The Results and official rankings from the Ohio State 4 Miler 2024 in Columbus.
The result lists from Ohio State 4 Miler on April 14, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2023).
Results Ohio State 4 Miler 2024
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Allen | 19:11 |
2 | Chase Hampton | 19:54 |
3 | Chris Fields | 20:09 |
4 | Jason Mehalic | 20:10 |
5 | Carson Rewiski | 20:23 |
6 | Collin Olen-Thomas | 21:25 |
7 | Bryce Shilt | 21:35 |
8 | Ethan Knemeyer | 21:38 |
9 | Benji House | 21:39 |
10 | Joe Montgomery | 21:47 |
11 | Evan Sugrue | 21:55 |
12 | Logan Brown | 22:03 |
13 | Joshua Duryea | 22:17 |
14 | Eduardo Diaz | 22:18 |
15 | Broc Martin | 22:19 |
16 | JP Machala | 22:20 |
17 | Oliver Grandstaff | 22:59 |
18 | Cameron Erwin | 23:05 |
19 | Kyle Mihok | 23:05 |
20 | Matthew Cheeseman | 23:06 |
21 | NATHAN EVANS | 23:13 |
22 | Nicholas Spangler | 23:15 |
23 | Sam Ferriman | 23:16 |
24 | Parker Fernandez | 23:24 |
25 | Bob Nelson | 23:35 |
26 | Gavin Kelly | 23:47 |
27 | Kevin Frick | 23:48 |
28 | Jason Profitt | 23:56 |
29 | Brayden Phiper | 24:01:00 |
30 | Christopher Glover | 24:01:00 |
31 | Luke Wash | 24:02:00 |
32 | Spencer McClellan | 24:16:00 |
33 | Isaiah Ahrens | 24:16:00 |
34 | Russell Stine | 24:22:00 |
35 | Brian Donley | 24:28:00 |
36 | Michael Muzychenko | 24:35:00 |
37 | Zachariah Mitchell | 24:36:00 |
38 | Johnny Soria | 24:40:00 |
39 | John Cooke | 24:46:00 |
40 | Greg Minor | 24:47:00 |
41 | Aidan Nowalk | 24:58:00 |
42 | John Ritchey | 25:03:00 |
43 | Joshua Spinner | 25:05:00 |
44 | Konner Lashley | 25:06:00 |
45 | Carl Goins | 25:09:00 |
46 | Grant Schrieber | 25:11:00 |
47 | chris stansel | 25:16:00 |
48 | Kyle Neff | 25:19:00 |
49 | Andrew Shulman | 25:19:00 |
50 | Brayden Dawson | 25:20:00 |
51 | Greg Hanlin | 25:20:00 |
52 | Mitchell Sommers | 25:21:00 |
53 | Patrick Conroy | 25:23:00 |
54 | John Deitemeyer | 25:25:00 |
55 | Grant Schultz | 25:29:00 |
56 | David Sajovie | 25:29:00 |
57 | Carter Hutchinson | 25:31:00 |
58 | Adam Ebert | 25:31:00 |
59 | Chris Matousek | 25:31:00 |
60 | Wyatt Warren | 25:37:00 |
61 | Joel Cheek | 25:42:00 |
62 | RONALD PICKENS | 25:42:00 |
63 | Stephan Woods | 25:43:00 |
64 | Jacob Winslow | 25:44:00 |
65 | Benjamin Flowers | 25:46:00 |
66 | Aaron Prater | 25:53:00 |
67 | George Blust | 25:53:00 |
68 | Jason Fisher | 25:56:00 |
69 | Jasten Cooper | 25:59:00 |
70 | Mitchell Whittaker | 26:00:00 |
71 | Bob Jones | 26:00:00 |
72 | Nate Martyniuk | 26:05:00 |
73 | Riley Johnson | 26:05:00 |
74 | Jeffrey Wen | 26:08:00 |
75 | Samuel Lamphear | 26:08:00 |
76 | Roy StJohn | 26:09:00 |
77 | Ryan Mooney | 26:11:00 |
78 | Bryan Troast | 26:13:00 |
79 | Cameron Chatfield | 26:14:00 |
80 | Jared Martin | 26:15:00 |
81 | William Donohue | 26:18:00 |
82 | Josh Mullett | 26:18:00 |
83 | Brian Williams | 26:20:00 |
84 | Nathan Geiser | 26:22:00 |
85 | Brandon Davis | 26:22:00 |
86 | Adam Kuhn | 26:27:00 |
87 | Liam Powers | 26:27:00 |
88 | Colin McCloskey | 26:29:00 |
89 | Tony Perry | 26:30:00 |
90 | Peter York | 26:33:00 |
91 | Mickhale Lamba | 26:34:00 |
92 | Joe Gargasz | 26:35:00 |
93 | Thomas Spayd | 26:39:00 |
94 | John Shook | 26:40:00 |
95 | Jason Thompson | 26:40:00 |
96 | Liam Kearns | 26:41:00 |
97 | Joey Mechling | 26:42:00 |
98 | Connor Gisztl | 26:43:00 |
99 | Luke Border | 26:45:00 |
100 | Nicholas Miller | 26:46:00 |
Results Women 2024:
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Christina Murphy | 22:12 |
2 | Amy Haas | 23:07 |
3 | Kali Carney | 23:57 |
4 | Alexis Cashwell | 24:31:00 |
5 | Makenna Knez | 24:46:00 |
6 | Shannon Zugelder | 24:47:00 |
7 | Cassandra Lewis | 25:10:00 |
8 | Cindy Moore | 25:10:00 |
9 | Becca Mason Vergote | 25:26:00 |
10 | Lauren Sajovie | 25:32:00 |
11 | Ruby Clark | 26:03:00 |
12 | Alexandra Stevens | 26:08:00 |
13 | Mandie Samuels | 26:29:00 |
14 | Taylor Hickey | 26:39:00 |
15 | Stephanie Lubin | 26:51:00 |
16 | Trisha Schneeberger | 26:53:00 |
17 | Lanie Ashanin | 26:58:00 |
18 | Katie Fortuna | 27:06:00 |
19 | Megan Kuns | 27:11:00 |
20 | Hailey Shaver | 27:12:00 |
21 | Emily Rizek | 27:19:00 |
22 | Melissa Tripoli | 27:19:00 |
23 | Emily Beard | 27:20:00 |
24 | Kelsey Kerscher | 27:22:00 |
25 | Kyla Dembowski | 27:24:00 |
26 | Katie Kalfayan | 27:28:00 |
27 | Lisa Mire | 27:30:00 |
28 | Heather Schneider | 27:40:00 |
29 | Polina Krainova | 27:41:00 |
30 | Julia Wiseman | 27:42:00 |
31 | Isabella Ferriman | 27:44:00 |
32 | Jessica Rowland | 27:51:00 |
33 | Megan Schlabig | 27:56:00 |
34 | Catherine Nicoloulias | 28:00:00 |
35 | Katie Snyder | 28:00:00 |
36 | Holly Cole | 28:00:00 |
37 | Heather Morneau | 28:01:00 |
38 | Reese Ralston | 28:08:00 |
39 | Sophia Palmisano | 28:13:00 |
40 | Reese Johnson | 28:14:00 |
41 | Carolyn Canady | 28:20:00 |
42 | Tammie Pruett | 28:21:00 |
43 | Nicole Richard | 28:21:00 |
44 | Lauren Gram | 28:39:00 |
45 | Brandy Shular | 28:45:00 |
46 | Kelsey Meuser | 28:47:00 |
47 | Morgan Watkins | 28:48:00 |
48 | Mackenzie Davis | 28:56:00 |
49 | Casie Reed | 28:57:00 |
50 | Heather Kohli | 28:57:00 |
51 | Lisa Boggess | 28:59:00 |
52 | Janet Winslow | 29:00:00 |
53 | Tonya Schuetz | 29:00:00 |
54 | Christina Harris | 29:11:00 |
55 | Holly Baker | 29:21:00 |
56 | Nicole Dawson | 29:26:00 |
57 | Macy Flanary | 29:33:00 |
58 | Katie Rapp | 29:35:00 |
59 | Denise Fowler | 29:38:00 |
60 | Avery Brown | 29:41:00 |
61 | Calli Keplinger | 29:46:00 |
62 | Brandy Haynes | 29:50:00 |
63 | Kathy Detillion | 29:51:00 |
64 | Amy Rath | 29:54:00 |
65 | Kylie Wentworth | 30:14:00 |
66 | Victoria Churchill | 30:18:00 |
67 | Hannah Thompson | 30:22:00 |
68 | Holland Cavanaugh | 30:26:00 |
69 | Rachel Hidinger | 30:26:00 |
70 | Renee Barrett | 30:27:00 |
71 | Kenzie Schneider | 30:28:00 |
72 | Susan Kettlewell | 30:28:00 |
73 | Sandy Warner | 30:29:00 |
74 | Melissa Borkowski | 30:30:00 |
75 | Heather Waugh | 30:30:00 |
76 | Kelli Koch | 30:30:00 |
77 | Jessica Heren | 30:31:00 |
78 | Teresa Eigel | 30:31:00 |
79 | Hailey Vonderahe | 30:32:00 |
80 | Emily Rausch | 30:33:00 |
81 | Emily Young | 30:35:00 |
82 | Traci Mehalic | 30:38:00 |
83 | Rachel Olson | 30:45:00 |
84 | Molli Carter | 30:46:00 |
85 | Shaylee Campbell | 30:47:00 |
86 | Maggie Fulton | 30:52:00 |
87 | Brittany Zavacky | 30:56:00 |
88 | Allison Johnson | 30:56:00 |
89 | Megan Gregory | 30:59:00 |
90 | Andra Peck | 31:02:00 |
91 | Kellie Wilhelm | 31:02:00 |
92 | Katherine Demers | 31:03:00 |
93 | Katie Lovell | 31:05:00 |
94 | Rose Onyeneho | 31:06:00 |
95 | Kylie Johanns | 31:12:00 |
96 | Susan Walsh | 31:12:00 |
97 | Lillian Stepp | 31:13:00 |
98 | Elizabeth Soucheck | 31:15:00 |
99 | Michelle Collins | 31:18:00 |
100 | Kristen Kaiser | 31:19:00 |
Ohio State 4 Miler: Complete results
Results of past years:
Results Ohio State 4 Miler 2023
Pos | Name | Gender | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Allen | M | Columbus | 19:18 |
2 | Karter Tow | M | Van Wert | 20:16 |
3 | Thomas Guidotti | M | Troy | 20:53 |
4 | Zane Keppler | M | Worthington | 21:01 |
5 | Nicholas Corso | M | Sandusky | 21:08 |
6 | Collin Olen-Thomas | M | Columbus | 21:13 |
7 | Jarron Mihoci | M | Columbus | 21:15 |
8 | Kevin O'Leary | M | Dublin | 21:15 |
9 | Ty Banks | M | Worthington | 21:46 |
10 | Bryce Shilt | M | Greenville | 21:57 |
11 | Dustin Whitehair | M | Columbus | 22:09 |
12 | Joe Montgomery | M | Marion | 22:13 |
13 | Saylor Wood | M | Dayton | 22:31 |
14 | Logan Brown | M | S Charleston | 22:38 |
15 | Cliff Moore | M | Lewis Center | 23:07 |
16 | James Axson | M | Akron | 23:10 |
17 | Parker Fernandez | M | Columbus | 23:26 |
18 | JP Machala | M | Columbus | 23:32 |
19 | Evan Clark | M | Piqua | 23:35 |
20 | Jacob Holman | M | Hilliard | 23:37 |
Results Ohio State 4 Miler 2021
Results Men
- James Zeuch 20:17
- Carson Rewiski 20:34
- Karter Tow 21:14
Results Women
- Diann Gaysunas 25:57
- Heather Frayer 26:00
- Allison DePage 26:06
All results and photos from Ohio State 4 Miler
More about running in the USA:
Kommentar schreiben